Main Page

Quick Links
   
Fixtures
   Reports
   Players
   Transfers
   Rumours
   Table
   Stats
   Reserves
   Academy

The Rest
   
Archives
   Club info
   Fanzines
   Last Season
   SJP
   Unlikely Lads
   A-Z Index

 

Academy Stats 2018-19
Line-ups

Sat 11.08.2018 Manchester City (a) lost 0-6

Langley, Barrett, Gamblin, Allen, Swailes, McEntee, Reed, Young, Cole, Joyce, Kasinga.
Subs n/u: Rounsfell, Brown, Ebanks, Scott, Brannen.


Sat 18.08.2018 West Bromwich Albion (h) lost 0-3

Langley, Barrett, Gamblin, Allen (White 80), Swailes, McEntee, Ebanks, Rounsfell (Scott 63), Cole, Young, Kasinga.
Subs n/u: Reed, Marshall, Brannen.

Sat 25.08.2018 mackems (a) won 1-0

Huuhtanen, Barrett, Gamblin (Ebanks 75), Rounsfell, Swailes, McEntee, Ajose, Young, Cole, Reed, Kasinga (Scott 75).
Subs n/u: Langley, White, Gilchrist.

Sat 01.09.2018 Wolves (h) won 1-0

Langley, Joyce, Rounsfell, Allen, Swailes, McEntee, Ajose (Ebanks 46), Young, Cole, Reed, Kasinga.
Subs n/u: Brown, Gamblin, White, Gilchrist.

Sat 15.09.2018 Liverpool (a) lost 1-4

Langley, McEntee (Gilchrist 67), Swailes (Gamblin 64), Rounsfell, Allen, Cole, Joyce, Kasinga, Ebanks, Young, Reed.
Subs n/u: Brown, Harrison, Anderson.

Sat 22.09.2018 Derby County (h) lost 0-8

Brown, Joyce, Rounsfell (Gilchrist 77), Allen, Gamblin, Scott, Ebanks (Anderson 78), Young, Cole, Kasinga, Reed.
Sub n/u: Langley.

Sat 29.09.2018 Manchester United (a) lost 0-1 PLC1

Huuhtanen, Joyce, Allen, Gamblin, Rounsfell, Reed, Young, Gilchrist, Kasinga, de Bolle, Cole.
Subs n/u: Brown, Harrison, Scott, Anderson.


Sat 06.10.2018 Manchester United (a) lost 0-3

Langley, Ebanks, Rounsfell, Gilchrist, Gamblin, Allen, Reed, Young, Cole, De Bolle (Harrison 77), Anderson.
Subs n/u: Scott, Brown, Carlyon.

Sat 20.10.2018 Everton (a) lost 1-7
Cole

Huuhtanen, Ebanks, Gamblin, McEntee (Brannen 71), Rounsfell, Reed, Young, Allen (De Bolle 59), White, Kasinga (Gilchrist 46), Cole.
Subs n/u: Brown, Anderson
.

Sat 03.10.2018 Stoke City (h) lost 0-3

Brown, Ebanks, Gamblin, Young, Swailes, McEntee, Rounsfell, White, Cole, Reed (Harrison 57), Joyce (de Bolle 75).
Subs n/u: Marshall, Brannen, Gilchrist
.

Sat 11.11.2018 Chelsea (a) lost 0-3 PLC2

Huuhtanen, Ebanks, Gamblin, White, Swailes, McEntee, Joyce, Young, Cole, Reed, Rounsfell.
Subs n/u: Harrison, Marshall, Anderson, Oliver, De Bolle.

Sat 25.11.2018 Middlesbrough (h) lost 2-3
Young, White

Brown, Ebanks, Rounsfell, Allen, Swailes, McEntee, Joyce, Young, Cole, Reed (Harrison 84), White.
Subs n/u: Anderson, Langley, Brannen, De Bolle.

Sat 08.12.2018 Norwich City (h) won 2-1 PLC2
Young 2(1pen)

Brown, Barrett, Rounsfell, Allen, Swailes, McEntee, Joyce, Young, Cole (Ebanks 80), Reed, White.
Subs n/u: Langley, Anderson, De Bolle, Harrison.

Sat 12.01.2019 Manchester City (h) drew 1-1
Young (pen)

Langley, Ebanks, Rounsfell, Joyce, Swailes, Allen, Cole, Young, Harrison, White, Reed. 
Subs n/u:
Brown, Oliver, Scott, Anderson, De Bolle
.

Sat 19.01.2019 mackems (h) drew 1-1
Cole


Langley, Ebanks (Scott 87), Rounsfell, Joyce, Swailes, Allen, Cole, Young, Harrison (de Bolle 79), White, Reed.
Subs n/u:
Brown, Oliver, Anderson.


Sat 09.02.2019 Blackburn Rovers (a) lost 0-3

Brown, Ebanks, Scott, Swailes, Gamblin, White, Joyce, De Bolle, Rounsfell, Cole, Harrison.
Subs n/u: Langley, Gilchrist, Stephenson, Brannen.

Sat 16.02.2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers (a) won 1-0
White (pen)

Langley, Allen, Swailes, Gamblin, Rounsfell, Anderson, Joyce, Scott, De Bolle (Brannen 19), Stephenson, White.
Subs n/u: Brown, Gilchrist, Carlyon

Sat 23.02.2019 Liverpool (h) drew 1-1
Swailes

Langley, Ebanks, Rounsfell, Joyce, Swailes, Allen, Stephenson (Brannen 87), Anderson, Reed, White, Scott.
Subs n/u: Gilchrist, Marshall, Harrison, Oliver.

Sat 02.03.2019 Derby County (a) lost 1-2
Anderson


Brown, McEntee, Ebanks, Swailes, Gamblin, White (Harrison 82), Joyce, Allen, Anderson, Reed (Stephenson 82), Rounsfell.
Subs n/u: Thompson, Brannen, Scott
.

Sat 09.03.2019 West Bromwich Albion (a) drew 1-1
Anderson

Brown, Ebanks (Brannen 84), Allen, Swailes, Gamblin, Scott, Anderson, Reed (Oliver 41), Rounsfell, Harrison, White.
Subs n/u:
Marshall, Gilchrist.

Sat 16.03.2019 Manchester United (h) lost 1-3
Anderson

Brown, Ebanks, Scott, Allen, Swailes, Gamblin, Reed, Rounsfell, White, Anderson, Kasinga (Gilchrist 61).
Subs n/u: Harrison, Langley, Oliver, Stephenson.

Sat 30.03.2019 Stoke City (a) lost 1-2
Reed

Langley,
Swailes, Barrett (Ebanks 34), Gamblin, Rounsfell (Oliver 63), Joyce (Gilchrist 77), Reed, Allen, Kasinga, Cole, Anderson. 
Subs n/u:
Brown, Harrison
.

Sat 06.04.2019 Everton (h) drew 1-1
Young


Brown, Ebanks, Scott, McEntee, Gamblin, Joyce (Gilchrist 72), Anderson, Young, Reed, Allen, Cole (Oliver 54).
Subs n/u:
Langley, Carlyon, Harrison

Sat 13.04.2019 Middlesbrough (a) lost 1-4
Allen

Langley, Swailes, Oliver, Midgeley, Gamblin (Gilchrist 66), Allen, Joyce (Stephenson 46), Ebanks, Scott, Cole (Harrison 45)  Anderson.
Subs n/u:
Langley, Carlyon, Harrison.

Sat 27.04.2019 Blackburn Rovers (h) lost 1-6
Cole

Brown, Oliver, Swailes, Scott, Gamblin, Gilchrist, Harrison, Ebanks, Anderson, White, Cole.
Subs n/u:
Carlyon, Brannen, Stephenson, Marshall
.
 

Back to Main Page

Page last updated 29 April, 2019