Main Page

Quick Links
   
Fixtures
   Reports
   Players
   Transfers
   Rumours
   Table
   Stats
   Reserves
   Academy

The Rest
   
Archives
   Club info
   Fanzines
   Last Season
   SJP
   Unlikely Lads
   A-Z Index

 

Academy Stats 2023-24
Line-ups

U18 Premier League (North Division)

17.02.2024 Derby County (h) lost 1-2
Brayson


Harris, R.Powell, Watts, Milmore (Wooster 85), Craggs, Charlton, O'Donovan, Neave, Ferreira (Bloomer 86), Brayson, Sanusi.  
Subs n/u: Johnson, Cogdon, Ad.Harrison.


10
.02.2024 Manchester City (h) lost 1-2
Palmer


Harris, R.Powell, Charlton, H.Powell (Milmore 85), L.Watts, Munda, Shahar (O'Donovan 79), Palmer, Brayson (Ferreira 66) Neave, Sanusi.
Subs n/u: Bloomer, Harrison.


27.01.2024 mackems (a) drew 2-2
Brayson, Palmer


Harris, Watts, Craggs (H.Powell 46), Clarke (Ferreira 72), R.Powell, Palmer, Bailey, Shahar, Munda, Brayson, Neave (Wooster 84).
Subs n/u:
Harrison, Milmore.


13.01.2024 Manchester United (h) lost 1-3
og
(Kingdon)


Harrison, R.Powell, Charlton, Milmore (H.Powell 68), Craggs, Bailey (Wooster 82), Ferreira (Emerson 68), Hernes, Neave, Palmer, Sanusi.
Sub n/u:
Janusz.


06.01.2024 Wolverhampton Wanderers (h) won 3-2
Neave 2, Emerson


Harrison, Charlton, Bailey, H.Powell, R.Powell, Palmer (Craggs 90+1), Neave (O'Donovan 90+1), Watts, Emerson, Sanusi, Brayson (Ferreira 16).
Subs n/u: Janusz, Durrant.


11.11.2023 mackems (h) won 3-0
Neave, Hernes, Craggs

Harris, Bryant (Brayson 90+1), Charlton, H.Powell, R.Powell, Munda, Hernes, Palmer (Watts 87), Craggs, Neave (Donaldson 71), Sanusi.
Subs n/u: Ross, Milmore

28.10.2023 Liverpool (a) won 2-1
Neave, Bryant

Harris, Shahar, Charlton, Watts, Craggs, Munda, Bryant, Hernes (R.Powell 78), Neave (Brayson 78), Emerson, Sanusi (H.Powell 68).
Subs n/u: Taylor, Janusz.

07.10.2023 Stoke City (a) lost 1-4
Neave

Harrison (Janusz 59), Watts, Craggs, Munda, H.Powell, Shahar (Cogdon 90), R.Powell (Emerson 46), Palmer (Ferreira 84) Brayson (Sanusi 60), Neave, Bryant. Subs n/u: None.

30.09.2023 Manchester United (a) lost 1-5
Hernes


Harris, Shahar, Bryant (Watts 77), Munda (Palmer 46), Milmore, Craggs, Emerson (Brayson 70), R.Powell, Donaldson (Neave 70), Hernes, Sanusi. 
Sub n/u:
Harrison.

23.09.2023 Blackburn Rovers (h) won 3-0
Sanusi, Brayson(pen), Donaldson


Harris, Shahar, Charlton, Munda (Emerson 46), Watts, Craggs, Brayson (Donaldson 58), Hernes, Neave (Bryant 69), Palmer, Sanusi (R.Powell 72).
Sub n/u: Harrison.


16.09.2023 Leeds United (a) drew 1-1
R.Powell

Harrison, Shahar (O'Donovan 63), Bryant, Munda, Watts, Craggs, Ferreira (Wooster 84), R.Powell, Neave, Palmer, Sanusi (Brayson 62).
Subs n/u: Janusz, Milmore.


26.08.2023 Nottingham Forest (h) won 3-2
Neave 2, Ferreira

Harrison, R.Powell (Milmore 61), Bryant, Munda, L.Watts, Craggs, Palmer, O'Donovan (Bloomer 90) , Neave, Emerson, Brayson (Ferreira 46).
Sub n/u: Janusz, Cogdon.


19.08.2023 Derby County (a) lost 3-5
Neave, Brayson, Palmer

Harrison, Milmore, Bryant, R.Powell (Palmer 63), Munda, Craggs, Neave (Brayson 73), Watts, Bloomer (Durrant 73), Ferreira (O'Donovan 62), Emerson.
Sub n/u: Harris.


12.08.2023 Everton (h) won 4-2
Neave 2, Bloomer, Emerson

Harrison, R.Powell, Bryant, Munda, Milmore (Johnson 89), Watts, Bloomer (Cogden 76), O'Donovan (Durrant 89), Neave, Emerson, Ferreira (Taylor 60).
Sub n/u: Harris.



U18 Premier League Cup

PLC3
25.11.2023 Liverpool (a) lost 1-5
Bryant

Janusz, R.Powell, Watts, Craggs, H.Powell (Milmore 82), Bailey (O'Donovan 72), Bryant, Hernes, Brayson (Donaldson 59), Palmer, Wooster (Bloomer 59).
Sub n/u:
Ross. 


PLC2
16.11.2023 Crystal Palace (h) won 4-1
Palmer 2, Brayson, Craggs


Harris, R.Powell, Bryant, Milmore (Craggs 77), Watts, Shahar, Brayson, Hernes (Bailey 71), Wooster (Donaldson 63), Palmer (Neave 77), Sanusi.
Sub n/u: Ross.

PLC1
02.09.2023 Fulham (a) lost 2-3
Craggs, Palmer

Harris, Milmore, Bryant (Watts 46), R.Powell (Low 87), Munda, Palmer, Craggs, Neave, Donaldson (Bloomer 74), Emerson, Brayson (Ferreira 65).
Sub n/u: Janusz.


U19 UEFA Youth League

UYC6
13.12.2023 AC Milan (h) won 3-1 (TBC)
Hernes, Heffernan, Parkinson

Janusz, Thompson (Shahar 3), Charlton, Heffernan, McArthur, Bailey, Hernes, Huntley, Emerson (Neave 69), Sanusi, Parkinson (Crossley 86).
Subs n/u: Jones, Mavididi, Palmer, H.Powell.


UYC5
28.11.2023 PSG (a) won 2-1 (TBC)
Bailey, Emerson

Janusz, Bailey, Heffernan, McArthur, Charlton, Shahar, Stanton (Crossley 84), Hernes, Emerson, Sanusi (Palmer 90+4), Donaldson (Brayson 90+2).
Subs n/u:
Mavididi, C.Thompson, Craggs, Jones.

UYC4
07.11.2023 Dortmund (a) drew 2-2 (942)
Heffernan, Huntley

Harris, C.Thompson, Heffernan, McArthur, Emerson (Palmer 90+1), Hernes, Munda, Huntley, Charlton, Neave (Stanton 58), Crossley (Sanusi 58).
Subs n/u: Janusz, R.Powell, Brayson, Bryant.

UYC3
25.10.2023 Dortmund (h) lost 1-2 (726)
Neave


Harris, Shahar, Charlton, Heffernan (R.Powell 88), Thompson, J.Miley (McArthur 73), Stanton (Munda 64), Hernes, Crossley (Neave 64), Emerson, Parkinson.
Subs n/u: Janusz, Bryant, Taylor.


UYC2
04.10.2023 PSG (h) lost 0-1 (467)


Harris, Thompson, Charlton, Heffernan, McArthur, Huntley, Stanton (Shahar 86), J.Miley, Parkinson, Emerson (Neave 90), Donaldson (Sanusi 8).
Subs n/u:
Harrison, R.Powell, Bryant, Craggs.

UYC1
19.09.2023 AC Milan (a) lost 0-4 (crowd tbc)


Harrison, C.Thompson (R.Powell 59), Heffernan, McArthur, Charlton (Bryant 46), J.Miley, Hernes (Stanton 73), Huntley (Munda 59), Parkinson, Emerson, Donaldson (Neave 59).
Subs n/u: Janusz, Craggs.
 

Back to Main Page

Page last updated 19 February, 2024